See the top-ranked boys junior golfers in Colorado on Junior Golf Hub. 887 ranked players. Rankings are calculated from verified tournament results.
| # | Athlete | Location | Class | Scoring avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brayden Destefano | Peyton, CO | 2027 | 72.62 |
| 2 | Ash Edwards | Boulder, CO | 2028 | 73.56 |
| 3 | Greysen Kilburn | Timnath, CO | 2028 | 72.53 |
| 4 | Cayden Besler | Colorado Springs, CO | 2028 | 72.55 |
| 5 | Levi Mcdowell | Loveland, CO | 2028 | 72.54 |
| 6 | Braylon Ball | Windsor, CO | 2029 | 72.85 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Chen | Aurora, CO | 2029 | 72.97 |
| 8 | Grady Ortiz | Colorado Springs, CO | 2029 | 73.19 |
| 9 | Drew Jepson | Bayfield, CO | 2027 | 73.10 |
| 10 | Griffin Didier | Carbondale, CO | 2027 | 72.73 |
| 11 | Crew Fitzgerald | Parker, CO | 2027 | 73.68 |
| 12 | Jake Bradley | Louisville, CO | 2027 | 73.20 |
| 13 | Hayden Dorsey | Colorado Springs, CO | 2027 | 73.60 |
| 14 | Tyler Nikkel | Fort Collins, CO | 2031 | 72.67 |
| 15 | Drew Kettler | Highlands Ranch, CO | 2030 | 71.40 |
| 16 | Sean Wisler | Highlands Ranch, CO | 2027 | 74.00 |
| 17 | Joey Banks | Golden, CO | 2029 | 73.77 |
| 18 | Zach Zaitz | Englewood, CO | 2029 | 74.65 |
| 19 | Kai Jorde | Castle Rock, CO | 2030 | 74.64 |
| 20 | Will Sallee | Loveland, CO | 2027 | 73.50 |
| 21 | Connor Mellott | Monte Vista, CO | 2027 | 74.71 |
| 22 | Jonah Kent | Fort Collins, CO | 2027 | 74.85 |
| 23 | Trevor Youssi | Denver, CO | 2027 | 75.76 |
| 24 | Liam Braketa | Arvada, CO | 2029 | 75.50 |
| 25 | Eli Dawson | Windsor, CO | 2031 | 74.12 |
| 26 | William Farber | Lakewood, CO | 2027 | 75.58 |
| 27 | Collin Portie | Westminster, CO | 2028 | 75.19 |
| 28 | Liam Holt | Timnath, CO | 2029 | 74.94 |
| 29 | James Flaxbeard | Greenwood Village, CO | 2027 | 75.72 |
| 30 | Brady Shaw | Pueblo, CO | 2028 | 75.42 |
| 31 | Dylan Boyce | Arvada, CO | 2028 | 75.19 |
| 32 | Brayden Hegstrom | Highlands Ranch, CO | 2030 | 75.24 |
| 33 | James Gavin | Telluride, CO | 2027 | 75.63 |
| 34 | Jack Brenning | Englewood, CO | 2029 | 73.71 |
| 35 | Caleb Grenier | Falcon, CO | 2028 | 76.28 |
| 36 | Banks OBrien | Telluride, CO | 2027 | 76.16 |
| 37 | Noah Ramsey | Arvada, CO | 2027 | 76.49 |
| 38 | Rex Parkinson | Denver, CO | 2029 | 76.56 |
| 39 | Rogan Ellis | Parker, CO | 2028 | 76.27 |
| 40 | Bode Truman | Broomfield, CO | 2028 | 76.77 |
| 41 | Zachary Lacrosse | Lyons, CO | 2027 | 76.50 |
| 42 | Leo Jurbala | Highlands Ranch, CO | 2029 | 76.23 |
| 43 | Austyn Bell | Windsor, CO | 2027 | 76.67 |
| 44 | Rev Bonniwell | Westminster, CO | 2028 | 76.63 |
| 45 | Rhys Ayandele | Louisville, CO | 2028 | 76.74 |
| 46 | Murphy Rowen | Denver, CO | 2027 | 76.23 |
| 47 | Chance Witczak | Aurora, CO | 2029 | 77.05 |
| 48 | Harrison Zhang | Winter Springs, CO | 2027 | 77.00 |
| 49 | Luke Edwards | Boulder, CO | 2030 | 76.43 |
| 50 | Sam Bonin | Parker, CO | 2027 | 76.73 |
| 51 | Sam Silver | Aurora, CO | 2028 | 77.31 |
| 52 | Charlie Hamm | Littleton, CO | 2028 | 78.45 |
| 53 | Brady Ivinson | Colorado, CO | 2028 | 77.42 |
| 54 | Ashton Park | Cederedge, CO | 2030 | 77.24 |
| 55 | Daniel Goodman | Castle Rock, CO | 2030 | 76.80 |
| 56 | Meyer Silverman | Aspen, CO | 2030 | 77.46 |
| 57 | John Mcmullan | Denver, CO | 2027 | 77.10 |
| 58 | Isla Carlucci | Fort Collins, CO | 2030 | 78.79 |
| 59 | Boden Freeborn | Yarrow Point, CO | 2028 | 74.33 |
| 60 | Ryan Banks | Golden, CO | 2029 | 76.94 |
| 61 | Reece Nuwash | Centennial, CO | 2027 | 77.50 |
| 62 | Anthony Chen | Aurora, CO | 2027 | 77.83 |
| 63 | Gage Poulsen | Timnath, CO | 2028 | 77.68 |
| 64 | Judd Nikkel | Fort Collins, CO | 2029 | 76.75 |
| 65 | Pierce Johnson | Boulder, CO | 2028 | 77.82 |
| 66 | Kyler Nies | Centennial, CO | 2029 | 78.09 |
| 67 | Logan Sandvik | Aurora, CO | 2027 | 77.27 |
| 68 | Chase Kakel | Denver, CO | 2028 | 77.90 |
| 69 | Reyce Wicks | Denver, CO | 2027 | 77.87 |
| 70 | Max Music | Broomfield, CO | 2029 | 77.90 |
| 71 | Luke Newton | Littleton, CO | 2027 | 78.30 |
| 72 | Trevor Blong | Arvada, CO | 2029 | 78.45 |
| 73 | David Katcher | Greenwood Village, CO | 2027 | 78.18 |
| 74 | Logan Cole | CO | 2027 | 73.33 |
| 75 | Cruz Castillo | Broomfield, CO | 2029 | 78.14 |
| 76 | Doro Wilcox | Denver, CO | 2030 | 77.50 |
| 77 | Johnny Larzelere | Littleton, CO | 2028 | 78.14 |
| 78 | Nolan Parpart | Sedalia, CO | 2032 | 77.00 |
| 79 | Jaze Schalk | Erie, CO | 2031 | 75.53 |
| 80 | William Newman | Denver, CO | 2031 | 74.75 |
| 81 | Isaac Johnson | Parker, CO | 2032 | 78.42 |
| 82 | Charlie Milverstedt | Boulder, CO | 2030 | 78.64 |
| 83 | Cooper Green | Englewood, CO | 2031 | 76.16 |
| 84 | Lucas Mackintosh | Cherry Hills Village, CO | 2027 | 78.67 |
| 85 | Benjamin Nash | Larkspur, CO | 2032 | 75.41 |
| 86 | Grady Decola | Lafayette, CO | 2028 | 79.00 |
| 87 | Kellen Wood | Windsor, CO | 2030 | 78.06 |
| 88 | Carston Johnson | CO | 2027 | 77.75 |
| 89 | Brenton Meehan | CO | 2027 | 79.00 |
| 90 | Preston Ramsey | Fort Collins, CO | 2030 | 78.46 |
| 91 | Simon Behar | Boulder, CO | 2028 | 78.42 |
| 92 | Ethan Smith | Arvada, CO | 2029 | 78.91 |
| 93 | Declan Regnault | Arvada, CO | 2030 | 78.81 |
| 94 | Luke McKenzie | Colorado Springs, CO | 2028 | 76.83 |
| 95 | Nicholas Johnson | Denver, CO | 2027 | 78.79 |
| 96 | Donny Settle | Littleton, CO | 2027 | 79.09 |
| 97 | Alistair Trojanovich | Lafayette, CO | 2028 | 78.00 |
| 98 | Brooks Billinger | Castle Pines, CO | 2029 | 78.84 |
| 99 | Nash Wilmeth | Lone Tree, CO | 2028 | 78.46 |
| 100 | Bryce Borden | Parker, CO | 2028 | 79.14 |