See the top-ranked boys junior golfers in Pennsylvania on Junior Golf Hub. 919 ranked players. Rankings are calculated from verified tournament results.
| # | Athlete | Location | Class | Scoring avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carson Kittsley | Pittsburgh, PA | 2027 | 73.00 |
| 2 | Logan McGinn | South Williamsport, PA | 2030 | 72.40 |
| 3 | Keegan Smith | Saint Mary’S, PA | 2034 | 73.43 |
| 4 | Dane Mohap | Nazareth, PA | 2028 | 72.50 |
| 5 | Grant Burkhart | Kennett Square, PA | 2027 | 73.47 |
| 6 | Quinn Gallagher | Bryn Mawr, PA | 2027 | 72.77 |
| 7 | Will Johnson | Malvern, PA | 2028 | 73.13 |
| 8 | Josiah Swan | North East, PA | 2028 | 74.19 |
| 9 | Bailey Donahue | Pittsburgh, PA | 2029 | 74.53 |
| 10 | Cole Powell | Fell Township, PA | 2028 | 73.95 |
| 11 | Colby Komancheck | Royersford, PA | 2027 | 73.62 |
| 12 | Levi Vaughn | Imperial, PA | 2028 | 75.55 |
| 13 | Michael Quallich | Pittsburgh, PA | 2027 | 75.65 |
| 14 | Benjamin Allwein | Annville, PA | 2029 | 74.56 |
| 15 | Luke Mcgraw | Boalsburg, PA | 2027 | 74.47 |
| 16 | Haoting Zhou | Coconut Creek, PA | 2028 | 74.91 |
| 17 | Jiesen Chen | WuHan, PA | 2027 | 75.68 |
| 18 | Michael Gravinese | Linfield, PA | 2027 | 74.83 |
| 19 | Antong Dong | Shanghai, PA | 2028 | 76.29 |
| 20 | Hao Wang | Zhengzhou, PA | 2027 | 71.43 |
| 21 | Brendan Bell Jr | Dickson City, PA | 2027 | 75.39 |
| 22 | Freddy Hartmann | Devon, PA | 2027 | 73.00 |
| 23 | Anderson Narzisi | Sellersville, PA | 2028 | 75.64 |
| 24 | Ian Larsen | Glenmoore, PA | 2027 | 75.81 |
| 25 | Ty Hartman | Jefferson Hills, PA | 2028 | 75.94 |
| 26 | Declan Conner | Swarthmore, PA | 2027 | 75.95 |
| 27 | Gavin Reger | Wayne, PA | 2029 | 74.17 |
| 28 | Trey Susa | Presto, PA | 2029 | 77.00 |
| 29 | Alexander Hoskins | State College, PA | 2029 | 76.50 |
| 30 | Benjamin Robbins | Holland, PA | 2027 | 74.91 |
| 31 | Niko Ameredes | Pittsburgh, PA | 2032 | 70.38 |
| 32 | Tyler Whitney | Cherry Hill, PA | 2027 | 75.19 |
| 33 | Cameron Peffel | Fleetwood, PA | 2027 | 73.29 |
| 34 | Michael Bonczak | PA | 2027 | 74.40 |
| 35 | Isaac Allan | Grove City, PA | 2027 | 74.78 |
| 36 | Frank Kunze | Garnet Valley, PA | 2028 | 75.28 |
| 37 | Parker Tokar | Orrtanna, PA | 2030 | 75.43 |
| 38 | Jake Hendrick | Pittsburgh, PA | 2029 | 75.04 |
| 39 | Ryan Roman | Dallas, PA | 2027 | 76.77 |
| 40 | Rocco Bautti | NEW CASTLE, PA | 2027 | 77.11 |
| 41 | Quin Zuegner | New Hope, PA | 2027 | 76.73 |
| 42 | Blake Shurman | Villanova, PA | 2034 | 76.23 |
| 43 | Santino Washburn | Erie, PA | 2028 | 77.28 |
| 44 | Maddox Burke | Hermitage, PA | 2028 | 75.54 |
| 45 | Ian Rotto | Kennett Square, PA | 2028 | 77.61 |
| 46 | Evan Walters V | Emmaus, PA | 2027 | 76.50 |
| 47 | Frederik Hartmann | Devon, PA | 2027 | 75.29 |
| 48 | Jackson Geiger | Mars PA, PA | 2027 | 77.08 |
| 49 | Taimoor Naseem | Sinking spring, PA | 2031 | 76.55 |
| 50 | Bryce Erwin | Hershey, PA | 2027 | 77.00 |
| 51 | Parker Connolly | Center Valley, PA | 2037 | 75.67 |
| 52 | Eric Cunningham | Wayne, PA | 2030 | 76.78 |
| 53 | Nolan Traczykiewicz | Warrington, PA | 2027 | 76.75 |
| 54 | Joey Boff | Pittsburgh, PA | 2027 | 77.71 |
| 55 | Preston Minio | Lansdale, PA | 2031 | 76.93 |
| 56 | Colby Carlson | Johnstown, PA | 2027 | 75.00 |
| 57 | Ayden Gallen | Broomall, PA | 2027 | 76.77 |
| 58 | Colin Mckenzie | Pittsburgh, PA | 2029 | 78.13 |
| 59 | Jared Grammes | Palmerton, PA | 2027 | 76.55 |
| 60 | Kaden Holleran | Pittsburgh, PA | 2029 | 77.67 |
| 61 | Chase Recio | Fairview, PA | 2028 | 75.38 |
| 62 | Coltin Kauffman | Dover, PA | 2030 | 77.82 |
| 63 | Benjamin Roethlisberger | Sewickley, PA | 2031 | 76.04 |
| 64 | David Nissen | Lower Gwynedd, PA | 2027 | 77.29 |
| 65 | Henry Manciu | Canonsburg, PA | 2028 | 78.81 |
| 66 | Thomas Carpenter | Bristol, PA | 2027 | 77.64 |
| 67 | Scott Cunningham | Wayne, PA | 2028 | 74.00 |
| 68 | Max Scally | Moon Twp, PA | 2031 | 76.46 |
| 69 | Sean Karg | Knox, PA | 2027 | 78.80 |
| 70 | Onyu Park | Blue Bell, PA | 2028 | 78.57 |
| 71 | William Thorkelson | Bryn Mawr, PA | 2029 | 77.53 |
| 72 | Brian Smyth | Springfield, PA | 2028 | 78.82 |
| 73 | Aaron Didjunas | Elizabeth Township, PA | 2027 | 78.89 |
| 74 | Luke Fallon | Reading, PA | 2028 | 78.56 |
| 75 | Austyn Kim | Oak Hill, PA | 2028 | 75.00 |
| 76 | Owen Devine | Wexford, PA | 2031 | 78.74 |
| 77 | Jesse Shurman | Villanova, PA | 2029 | 78.14 |
| 78 | Jack Metroka | Meadowbrook, PA | 2029 | 78.64 |
| 79 | Declan Henry | Harlesyville, PA | 2028 | 76.56 |
| 80 | Daniel Ross | PA | 2027 | 78.13 |
| 81 | Jack Yantosh | Glen Mills, PA | 2027 | 78.06 |
| 82 | Jordan Bello | Beaver, PA | 2029 | 78.91 |
| 83 | Brody Campbell | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 2029 | 77.19 |
| 84 | Samuel Vinc | Brockton, PA | 2029 | 77.39 |
| 85 | Ethan Saccente | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2028 | 78.11 |
| 86 | John Moyer | Warrington, PA | 2027 | 78.46 |
| 87 | Jacob Wallace | Cranberry Twp, PA | 2029 | 78.53 |
| 88 | Jake Jaffe | Warwick, PA | 2027 | 77.83 |
| 89 | Ethan Bobonski | Clinton, PA | 2028 | 79.75 |
| 90 | Carson Will | Enola, PA | 2027 | 78.96 |
| 91 | Gus Stoltzfus | Lincoln University, PA | 2027 | 79.41 |
| 92 | Mason Peart | Littlestown, PA | 2028 | 79.21 |
| 93 | Chase Andrews | Harleysville, PA | 2027 | 79.00 |
| 94 | Anderson Francis | Macungie, PA | 2028 | 76.64 |
| 95 | Logan Cassidy | PA | 2027 | 78.64 |
| 96 | Landon Romanczuk | PA | 2029 | 77.06 |
| 97 | Luke Toczylowski | Abington Township, PA | 2027 | 78.56 |
| 98 | Sebastian Park | Lansdale, PA | 2028 | 78.45 |
| 99 | Cole Henning | Harleysville, PA | 2027 | 77.55 |
| 100 | Barron Bitar | Pittsburgh, PA | 2028 | 80.50 |